Wychwood Aunt Sally League Sponsored by Loddon Brewery & Metal Salvage LTD
Wychwood Aunt Sally LeagueSponsored by Loddon Brewery &Metal Salvage LTD 

2022 FIXTURE LIST

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION ONE

2. BLACK PRINCE 'A' (Scr)

1. MASONS ARMS 'A' (2)

6. BLACK PRINCE 'B' (2)

3. THREE PIGEONS (1)

10. EYNSHAM SSC (2)

4. QUEENS HEAD (4)

5. ENSTONE SSC 'A' (4)

7. CHARLBURY SSC (4)

8. CHADLINGTON SSC (4)

9. ENSTONE SSC 'B' (4)

Thursday

28th April

Thursday

5th May

Thursday

12th May

Thursday

19th May

Thursday

26th May

Thursday

2nd June

Thursday

2th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

 

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

10 v 6

9 v 7

4 v 3

2 v 5

8 v 1

Thursday

16th June

Thursday

23rd June

Thursday

30th June

Thursday

7th July

Sunday

10th July

Thursday

14th July

Thursday

21st July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

 

SINGLES

Knockout

Cup

Preliminary

Round

 

 

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

Thursday

28th July

Thursday

 4th Aug

Thursday

11th Aug

Thursday

18th Aug

Thursday

25th Aug

Thursday

1st Sept

Thursday

8th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

6 v 10

7 v 9

3 v 4

5 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

 

 

PAIRS

Thursday

15th Sept

Thursday

22nd Sept

Thursday

29th Sept

Thursday

6th Oct

Thursday

13th Oct

Friday

21st Oct

FEB

2023

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

Knockout

Cup

Quarter

Finals

Knockout

Cup

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

PLAYOFF

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports &

Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC

 

 

DIVISION TWO

DIVISION THREE

2. MIDDLE BARTON SSC 'A' (Scr)

1. OXFORD YEOMAN (1)

6. MIDDLE BARTON SSC 'B' (1)

3. GEORGE & DRAGON (Scr)

4. RED LION (2)

5. STONESFIELD SSC 'A' (3)

7. CINNAMON STICK (2)

8. SWAN HOTEL (4)

9. STONESFIELD SSC 'B' (4)

10. MASONS ARMS 'B' (3) 

Thursday

28th April

Thursday

5th May

Thursday

12th May

Thursday

19th May

Thursday

26th May

Thursday

2nd June

Thursday

9th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

 

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

10 v 6

9 v 7

4 v 3

2 v 5

8 v 1

Thursday

16th June

Thursday

23rd June

Thursday

30th June

Thursday

7th July

Sunday

10th July

Thursday

14th July

Thursday

21st July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

 

SINGLES

Knockout

Cup

Preliminary

Round

 

 

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

Thursday

28th July

Thursday

 4th Aug

Thursday

11th Aug

Thursday

18th Aug

Thursday

25th Aug

Thursday

1st Sept

Thursday

8th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

6 v 10

7 v 9

3 v 4

5 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

 

 

PAIRS

Thursday

15th Sept

Thursday

22nd Sept

Thursday

29th Sept

Thursday

6th Oct

Thursday

14th Oct

Friday

21st Oct

FEB

2023

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

Knockout

Cup

Quarter

Finals

Knockout

Cup

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

PLAYOFF

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports &

Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC

2022 TEAM CONTACT DETAILS

Team Contact Name Tel Contact Details
BLACK PRINCE 'A' DARREN GRANT 07817765678 DARRENGRANT30@HOTMAIL.CO.UK
BLACK PRINCE 'B' CHRIS PRICE 07548602040  
CHADLINGTON SSC RICHARD JOHNSON 07766920094 RICHARD@VOBGROUP.CO.UK
CHARLBURY SSC JOHN FITZGERALD 07391486882

JCFITZGERALD1958@GMAIL.COM 

CINNAMON STICK TIM BURTSAL 07972358504

TIM.BURTSAL@OWENMUMFORD.COM

ENSTONE SSC 'A' STEVE DUCKER 07973787217 S.DUCKER8@ICLOUD.COM
ENSTONE SSC 'B' ROB BRADFORD 07894423818 R.BRADFORD@BTCONNECT.COM
EYNSHAM SSC RON MAJOR 01865881810 V.MAJOR88@OUTLOOK.COM
GEORGE & DRAGON COLIN BALDWIN 07771880811 CWB.RUGBY15@GMAIL.COM
MASONS ARMS 'A' CHARLIE BUCKINGHAM 07772639487  
MASONS ARMS 'B' MARK BENNETT 07881365191 MARKBENNETT1968@HOTMAIL.CO.UK
MIDDLE BARTON SSC 'A' ROGER LYDIATT 07903748572 ROGER.LYDIATT@OUTLOOK.COM
MIDDLE BARTON SSC 'B' LUCY DAVIES 07971271106 MLACEY71@BTINTERNET.COM
OXFORD YEOMAN SAM WALKER 07713200950 SAM.WALKER@DARKEANDTAYLOR.CO.UK
RED LION GRAHAM MILLS 07921699564 GRAHAM@MILLSCLAN.F9.CO.UK
STONESFIELD SSC 'A' BEN TOMLIN 07506032438 BENTOMLIN@OUTLOOK.COM
STONESFIELD SSC 'B' DAVE HOLLOWAY 07837889587 DAVE@CALLOWFARM.CO.UK
SWAN HOTEL GORDON RICHARDSON 07752853285 OXFORDGORDON72@GMAIL.COM
THREE PIGEONS WAYNE TOWNSEND 07533212411 ORIGINALWAYNA@GMAIL.COM
QUEENS HEAD ROB BROWN 07776075027 OBLIVIONBROTHER@HOTMAIL.COM
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Wychwood Aunt Sally League