2016 Division Two & Division Three Results

28th APRIL      
Masons Arms B 7 Woodman Inn 3
Burditch Hall 4 Oxford Yeoman A 6
The Griffin 8 Killingworth Castle 2
Oxford Yeoman B 4 George & Dragon B 6
Stonesfield SC 10 White Hart 0
5th MAY      
White Hart 3 Masons Arms B 7
Oxford Yeoman B 10 Woodman Inn 0
The Griffin 3 George & Dragon B 7
Burditch Hall 4 Killingworth Castle 6
Stonesfield SC 2 Oxford Yeoman A 8
12th MAY      
Masons Arms B 6 Oxford Yeoman B 4
Woodman Inn 5 The Griffin 5
George & Dragon B 5 Burditch Hall 5
Killingworth Castle 7 Stonesfield SC 3
Oxford Yeoman A 7 White Hart 3
19th MAY      
The Griffin 5 Masons Arms B 5
Burditch Hall 3 Woodman Inn 7
Stonesfield SC 7 George & Dragon B 3
Oxford Yeoman A 3 Killingworth Castle 7
White Hart 2 Oxford Yeoman B 8
26th MAY      
Masons Arms B 0 Burditch Hall 10
Woodman Inn 6 Stonesfield SC 4
George & Dragon B 5 Oxford Yeoman A 5
Oxford Yeoman B 8 The Griffin 2
Killingworth Castle 10 White Hart 0
2nd JUNE      
Stonesfield SC 0 Masons Arms B 10
Oxford Yeoman A 5 Woodman Inn 5
Killingworth Castle 7 George & Dragon B 3
Burditch Hall 2 Oxford Yeoman B 8
White Hart 1 The Griffin 9
9th JUNE      
Masons Arms B 5 Oxford Yeoman A 5
Woodman Inn 4 Killingworth Castle 6
The Griffin 6 Burditch Hall 4
Oxford Yeoman B 8 Stonesfield SC 2
George & Dragon B 6 White Hart 4
POINTS AWARDED - FIXTURE NOT PLAYED
16th JUNE      
Killingworth Castle 2 Masons Arms B 8
George & Dragon B 0 Woodman Inn 10
Stonesfield SC 5 The Griffin 5
Oxford Yeoman A 4 Oxford Yeoman B 6
White Hart 0 Burditch Hall 10
23rd JUNE      
Masons Arms B 8 George & Dragon B 2
Burditch Hall 3 Stonesfield SC 7
The Griffin 7 Oxford Yeoman A 3
Oxford Yeoman B 6 Killingworth Castle 4
Woodman Inn 7 White Hart 3
30th JUNE      
Woodman Inn 6 Masons Arms B 4
Oxford Yeoman A 8 Burditch Hall 2
Killingworth Castle 4 The Griffin 6
George & Dragon B 4 Oxford Yeoman B  6
White Hart 4 Stonesfield SC 6
14th JULY      
Masons Arms B 7 White Hart 3
Woodman Inn 4 Oxford Yeoman B 6
George & Dragon B 1 The Griffin 9
Killingworth Castle 6 Burditch Hall 4
Oxford Yeoman A 5 Stonesfield SC 5
21st JULY      
Oxford Yeoman B 5 Masons Arms B 5
The Griffin 4 Woodman Inn 6
Burditch Hall 0 George & Dragon B 10
Stonesfield SC 5 Killingworth Castle 5
White Hart 4 Oxford Yeoman A 6
28th JULY      
Masons Arms A 0 The Griffin 10
Woodman Inn 10 Burditch Hall 0
George & Dragon B 2 Stonesfield SC 8
Killingworth Castle 6 Oxford Yeoman A 4
Oxford Yeoman B 3 White Hart 7
4th AUGUST      
Burditch Hall 7 Masons Arms B 3
Stonesfield SC 4 Woodman Inn 6
Oxford Yeoman A 10 George & Dragon A 0
The Griffin 6 Oxford Yeoman B 4
White Hart 1 Killingworth Castle 9
11th AUGUST      
Masons Arms B 10 Stonesfield SC 0
Woodman Inn 5 Oxford Yeoman A 5
George & Dragon B 4 Killingworth Castle 6
Oxford Yeoman B 8 Burditch Hall 2
The Griffin 7 White Hart 3
18th AUGUST      
Oxford Yeoman A  6 Masons Arms B 4
Killingworth Castle 5 Woodman Inn 5
Burditch Hall 1 The Griffin 9
Stonesfield SC 0 Oxford Yeoman B 10
White Hart 2 George & Dragon B 8
25th AUGUST      
Masons Arms B 8 Killingworth Castle 2
Woodman Inn 10 George & Dragon B 0
The Griffin 8 Stonesfield SC 2
Oxford Yeoman B 4 Oxford Yeoman A 6
Burditch Hall 2 White Hart 8
1st SEPTEMBER      
George & Dragon B 6 Masons Arms B 4
Stonesfield SC 10 Burditch Hall 0
Oxford Yeoman A 4 The Griffin 6
Killingworth Castle 3 Oxford Yeoman B 7
White Hart 0 Woodman Inn 10