Wychwood Aunt Sally League Sponsored by Loddon Brewery
Wychwood Aunt Sally LeagueSponsored by Loddon Brewery 

2018 TRIPLES COMPETITION - THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

Please find below the draw for the 2018 Triples Competition

 

THURSDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

ALL PLAYERS TO BE PRESENT FOR THE DRAW AT 8:15

 

Practice available from 7:30, draw at 8:15

 

ONLY PLAYERS REGISTERED ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY

PLAYERS WHO ARE LATE WILL NOT BE ENTERED INTO THE DRAW

 

IF YOU WILL NOT BE ATTENDING, PLEASE INFORM ME ASAP!!!

 

One Triple from each venue to go through to the final

Best of three legs, 3 sticks/1 stick in the final leg only

 

VENUE ONE: THE COCK INN, COMBE
 
CADLINGTON SSC

M BENSON / D DUNCAN / K MORLEY

  

BLACK PRINCE B

M FOREMAN / H JOHNSON / C PRICE

 

BLACK PRINCE B

N KING / P GRANT / M POULTER

 

THREE HORESHOES

A CHAMBERLAIN / N BALDWIN / G LAMBERT

 

QUEENS HEAD A

L THOMPSON / J GLENISTER / G KITCHEN

 

CHADLINGTON SSC

F MORETON / K DRINKWATER / R JOHNSON

 

MASONS ARMS A

P TOWNSEND / T NEWBOLD / S BUCKINGHAM

 

QUEENS HEAD A

M BERRY / R BROWN / D SMITH

 

RED LION

M COPELIN / W TOWNSEND / G MILLS

 

COCK INN

E LACEY / M LACEY / D GARDINER

 

BLACK PRINCE A

D GRANT / R BRADFORD / P AUSTIN 

 

VENUE WINNERS:
A/B/C

Please visit the Weekly Reports page for full results

 

VENUE TWO: ENSTONE SSC
 
ENSTONE SSC

M ALLEN / P ALLEN / A McMILLEN
 
MASONS ARMS A

B GODWIN / D HARRIS / K JOHNSON

 

COCK INN

D EVANS / S GRANT / M AITKIN

 

RED LION

S OSGATHORP / N MORETON / M FINCH

 

RED LION

A EDWARDS / R BAUGHAN / R D'COSTA

 

BLACK PRINCE A

D WALSH / J TOWNSEND / M PHIPPS

 

ENSTONE SSC

S DUCKER / M BLAKE / G WILLIAMS

 

MASONS ARMS A

R GRANT / N PRATLEY / C BUCKINGHAM

 

GEORGE & DRAGON

R HUNT / M PHIPPS / M BOWERMAN

 

BLACK PRINCE A

I GRANT / K POWELL / B TOWNSEND
 

VENUE WINNERS:
A/B/C

Please visit the Weekly Reports page for full results

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Wychwood Aunt Sally League