Wychwood Aunt Sally League Sponsored by Loddon Brewery
Wychwood Aunt Sally LeagueSponsored by Loddon Brewery 

2018 FIXTURE LIST

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION ONE

1. Enstone Sports & Social Club (2)

2. Black Prince 'A', Woodstock (Scr)

3. Masons Arms 'A', North Leigh (1)

6. Black Prince 'B', Woodstock (2)

4. Queens Head 'A', Eynsham (2)

5. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'B', Freeland (2)

7. Masons Arms 'B', North Leigh (2)

8. Hanborough Sports & Social Club (2)

9. Chadlington Sports & Social Club (2)    

10. Cock Inn, Combe (2)

Thursday

26th Apr

Thursday

3rd May

Thursday

10th May

Thursday

17th May

Thursday

24th May

Thursday

31st May

Thursday

7th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

 

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

Thursday

14th June

Thursday

21st June

Thursday

28th June

Sunday

1st July

Thursday

5th July

Thursday

12th July

Thursday

19th July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

Knockout &

S/mentary 

Cup

Prelim

Round

 

SINGLES

 

 

 

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

Thursday

26th July

Thursday

 2nd Aug

Thursday

9th Aug

Thursday

16th Aug

Thursday

23rd Aug

Thursday

30th Aug

Thursday

6th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cup

Quarter

Finals 

 

Thursday

13th Sept

Thursday

20th Sept

Thursday

27th Sept

Thursday

4th Oct

Thursday

11th Oct

Friday

19th Oct

FEB

2019

 

PAIRS

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

 

Knockout & S/mentary Cup

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

 

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports &

Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC

 

 

DIVISION TWO

DIVISION THREE

1. Three Horseshoes, Long Hanborough (Scr)

2. Killingworth Castle, Wootton (Scr)

3. Elm Tree, Witney (Scr)

 

4. George & Dragon, Long Hanborough (2)

5. Stonesfield Sports & Social Club (2)

6. Red Lion, Cassington (2)

7. Fox Inn, Middle Barton (2)

8. Queens Head 'B', Eynsham (2)

9. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'A', Freeland (2)

10. Kings Head, Woodstock (2)

Thursday

26th April

Thursday

3rd May

Thursday

10th May

Thursday

17th May

Thursday

24th May

Thursday

31st May

Thursday

7th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

 

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

 

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

 

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

 

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

 

Thursday

14th June

Thursday

21st June

Thursday

28th June

Sunday

1st July

Thursday

5th July

Thursday

12th July

Thursday

19th July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Prelim

Round

 

 

SINGLES

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

 

Thursday

26th July

Thursday

 2nd Aug

Thursday

9th Aug

Thursday

16th Aug

Thursday

23rd Aug

Thursday

30th Aug

Thursday

6th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

 

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

 

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

 

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

 

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Quarter

Finals

 

Thursday

13th Sept

Thursday

20th Sept

Thursday

27th Sept

Thursday

4th Oct

Thursday

11th Oct

Friday

19th Oct

Feb

2019

 

PAIRS

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

 

Knockout & S/mentary Cups

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports & Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC 

2018 TEAM CONTACT INFO

Team Contact Name Contact Details
BLACK PRINCE 'A' DARREN GRANT 07817765678 / info@theblackprincewoodstock.com
BLACK PRINCE 'B' BOB HALL 07967131886
CHADLINGTON SSC RICHIE JOHNSON 07766920094 / richard@vobgroup.co.uk
COCK INN LUCY DAVIES 07971271106 / mlacey71@btinternet.com
ELM TREE JOHN HICKS 07860 828242 / jhhicks2015@outlook.com
ENSTONE SSC STEVE DUCKER 07973787217 / s.ducker8@icloud.com
FOX INN TIM BURTSAL 07972358504 / tim.burtsal@owenmumford.com
GEORGE & DRAGON RYAN HUNT 07875059231 / tractorboy270989@gmail.com
HANBOROUGH SSC MARTYN OLIVER 07531181218 / martynoliver1@sky.com
KILLINGWORTH CASTLE JAMES BATEMAN 07825950579 / jcbateman@hotmail.co.uk
KINGS HEAD COLIN BALDWIN 01993812164 / cwb.rugby15@gmail.com
MASONS ARMS 'A' CHARLIE BUCKINGHAM 07772639487
MASONS ARMS 'B' MARK BENNETT 07881365191 / markbennett1968@hotmail.co.uk
OXFORD YEOMAN 'A' SAM WALKER 07713200950 / sam.walker@darkeandtaylor.co.uk
OXFORD YEOMAN 'B' JON LANGFORD/TREVOR JOHNSON 01993881003 / yeomantrevor@gmail.com
QUEENS HEAD 'A' ROB BROWN 07776075024 / junebrown60@outlook.com
QUEENS HEAD 'B' MATT LOVE 07770764086 / mattlove1972@gmail.com
RED LION GRAHAM MILLS 07921699564 / graham@millsclan.f9.co.uk
STONESFIELD SSC STEVE CALLAGHAN 07910866732 / steve.t140v@gmail.com
THREE HORSESHOES ALEX CHAMBERLAIN  / a_chambers2016@hotmail.com
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Wychwood Aunt Sally League