Wychwood Aunt Sally League Sponsored by Loddon Brewery
Wychwood Aunt Sally LeagueSponsored by Loddon Brewery 

2017 FIXTURE LIST

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION ONE

1. Enstone Sports & Social Club (3)

2. Black Prince 'A', Woodstock (SCR)

6. Black Prince 'B', Woodstock (4)

7. Masons Arms 'A', North Leigh (3)

3. Cock Inn, Combe (3)

4. Queens Head 'A', Eynsham (3)

5. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'B', Freeland (4)

8. Hanborough Sports & Social Club (4)

9. Chadlington Sports & Social Club (3)    

10. BYE 

Thursday

27th Apr

Thursday

4th May

Thursday

11th May

Thursday

18th May

Thursday

25th May

Thursday

1st June

Thursday

8th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

 

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

Thursday

15th June

Thursday

22nd June

Thursday

29th June

Sunday

2nd July

Thursday

6th July

Thursday

13th July

Thursday

20th July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

Knockout &

S/mentary 

Cup

Prelim

Round

 

SINGLES

 

 

 

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

Thursday

27th July

Thursday

 3rd Aug

Thursday

10th Aug

Thursday

17th Aug

Thursday

24th Aug

Thursday

31st Aug

Thursday

7th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cup

Quarter

Finals 

 

Thursday

14th Sept

Thursday

21st Sept

Thursday

28th Sept

Thursday

5th Oct

Thursday

12th Oct

Friday

20th Oct

FEB

2018

 

PAIRS

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

 

Knockout & S/mentary Cup

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

 

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports &

Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC

 

 

DIVISION TWO

DIVISION THREE

1. Woodman Inn, North Leigh (1)

2. Three Horseshoes, Long Hanborough (1)

3. Masons Arms 'B', North Leigh (SCR)

10. Ye Olde Cross Keys, Witney (1)

4. George & Dragon, Long Hanborough (3)

5. Stonesfield Sports & Social Club (2)

6. Red Lion, Cassington (2)

7. Killingworth Castle, Wootton (2)

8. Queens Head 'B', Eynsham (4)

9. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'A', Freeland (2)

Thursday

27th April

Thursday

4th May

Thursday

11th May

Thursday

18th May

Thursday

25th May

Thursday

1st June

Thursday

8th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

 

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

 

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

 

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

 

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

 

Thursday

15th June

Thursday

22nd June

Thursday

29th June

Sunday

2nd July

Thursday

6th July

Thursday

13th July

Thursday

20th July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Prelim

Round

 

 

SINGLES

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

 

Thursday

27th July

Thursday

 3rd Aug

Thursday

10th Aug

Thursday

17th Aug

Thursday

24th Aug

Thursday

31st Aug

Thursday

7th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

 

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

 

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

 

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

 

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Quarter

Finals

 

Thursday

14th Sept

Thursday

21st Sept

Thursday

28th Sept

Thursday

5th Oct

Thursday

12th Oct

Friday

20th Oct

Feb

2018

 

PAIRS

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

 

Knockout & S/mentary Cups

Semi

Finals

 

SIXERS

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports & Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC 

2017 TEAM CONTACT INFO

Team Contact Name Contact Details
BLACK PRINCE 'A' DARREN GRANT 07817765678 / info@theblackprincewoodstock.com
BLACK PRINCE 'B' BOB HALL 07967131886
CHADLINGTON SSC RICHIE JOHNSON 07766920094 / sbigland72@hotmail.co.uk
COCK INN LUCY DAVIES 07971271106 / mlacey71@btinternet.com
ENSTONE SSC JASON ELEY 07482791177 / jasoneley7@yahoo.co.uk
GEORGE & DRAGON MATT KILCOYNE 07766316254
HANBOROUGH SSC MARTYN OLIVER 07531181218 / moliver@baschem.co.uk
KILLINGWORTH CASTLE JAMES BATEMAN 07825950579 / jcbateman@hotmail.co.uk
MASONS ARMS 'A' CHARLIE BUCKINGHAM 07772639487
MASONS ARMS 'B' MARK BENNETT 07881365191 / markbennett1968@hotmail.co.uk
OXFORD YEOMAN 'A' SAM WALKER 07538396822 / sam.walker@darkeandtaylor.co.uk
OXFORD YEOMAN 'B' TREVOR JOHNSON 01993881003 / yeomantrevor@gmail.com
QUEENS HEAD 'A' ROB BROWN 07776075024 / junebrown60@outlook.co.uk
QUEENS HEAD 'B' MATT LOVE 07770764086 / mattlove1972@gmail.com
RED LION GRAHAM MILLS 07921699564 / graham@millsclan.f9.co.uk
STONESFIELD SSC STEVE CALLAGHAN 01993891417 / steve.t140v@gmail.com
THREE HORSESHOES JIM WAGERFIELD 01993883710
WOODMAN INN MARK FIDLER 01993881790 / markfidler1961@gmail.com
YE OLDE CROSS KEYS DAVID BATTERSBY 07969179401 / daibatt@gmail.com
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Wychwood Aunt Sally League