WYCHWOOD AUNT SALLY LEAGUE

FIXTURE LIST – SEASON 2016

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

DIVISION ONE

1. Masons Arms 'A', North Leigh (2)

2. Black Prince 'A', Woodstock (SCR)

6. Black Prince 'B', Woodstock (2)

7. Chadlington Sports & Social Club (3)

3. Cock Inn, Combe (3)

4. George & Dragon 'A', Long Hanborough (3)

5. Enstone Sports & Social Club (3)

8. Hanborough Sports & Social Club (4)

9. Queens Head, Eynsham (3)    

10. Three Horseshoes, Long Hanborough (4)           

 

Thursday

28th Apr

Thursday

5th May

Thursday

12th May

Thursday

19th May

Thursday

26th May

Thursday

2nd June

Thursday

9th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

 

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

Thursday

16th June

Thursday

23rd June

Thursday

30th June

Sunday

3rd July

Thursday

7th July

Thursday

14th July

Thursday

21st July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

Knockout &

S/mentary 

Cup

Prelim

Round

 

PAIRS

 

 

 

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

Thursday

28th July

Thursday

 4th Aug

Thursday

11th Aug

Thursday

18th Aug

Thursday

25th Aug

Thursday

1st Sept

Thursday

8th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cup

Quarter

Finals 

 

Thursday

15th Sept

Thursday

22nd Sept

Thursday

29th Sept

Thursday

6th Oct

Thursday

13th Oct

Friday

21st Oct

FEB

2017

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cup

Semi

Finals

 

 

SINGLES

EYNSHAM SC

7:30PM!!

 

SIXERS

MASONS

ARMS

7:30PM!!

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports &

Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC

 

 

DIVISION TWO

DIVISION THREE

2. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'B', Freeland (SCR)

3. The Griffin, Witney (1)

4. Burditch Hall, Wootton (1)

10. Masons Arms 'B', North Leigh (1)

1. White Hart, Eynsham (2)

5. Stonesfield Sports & Social Club (2)

6. Oxfordshire Yeoman 'A', Freeland (3)

7. Killingworth Castle, Wootton (2)

8. George & Dragon 'B', Long Hanborough (2)

9. Woodman Inn, North Leigh (2)

Thursday

28th April

Thursday

5th May

Thursday

12th May

Thursday

19th May

Thursday

26th May

Thursday

2nd June

Thursday

9th June

10 v 9

4 v 6

3 v 7

2 v 8

5 v 1

1 v 10

2 v 9

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 v 6

 

10 v 2

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 1

 

3 v 10

4 v 9

5 v 8

6 v 7

1 v 2

 

10 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

2 v 3

7 v 1

5 v 10

6 v 9

7 v 8

4 v 2

1 v 3

 

10 v 6

9 v 7

3 v 4

2 v 5

8 v 1

 

Thursday

16th June

Thursday

23rd June

Thursday

30th June

Sunday

3rd July

Thursday

7th July

Thursday

14th July

Thursday

21st July

7 v 10

8 v 9

5 v 3

6 v 2

1 v 4

 

10 v 8

4 v 5

3 v 6

2 v 7

9 v 1

9 v 10

6 v 4

7 v 3

8 v 2

1 v 5

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Prelim

Round

 

 

PAIRS

10 v 1

9 v 2

8 v 3

7 v 4

6 v 5

2 v 10

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

1 v 6

 

Thursday

28th July

Thursday

 4th Aug

Thursday

11th Aug

Thursday

18th Aug

Thursday

25th Aug

Thursday

1st Sept

Thursday

8th Sept

10 v 3

9 v 4

8 v 5

7 v 6

2 v 1

 

4 v 10

5 v 9

6 v 8

3 v 2

1 v 7

 

10 v 5

9 v 6

8 v 7

2 v 4

3 v 1

 

6 v 10

7 v 9

4 v 3

5 v 2

1 v 8

 

10 v 7

9 v 8

3 v 5

2 v 6

4 v 1

8 v 10

5 v 4

6 v 3

7 v 2

1 v 9

 

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Quarter

Finals

 

Thursday

15th Sept

Thursday

22nd Sept

Thursday

29th Sept

Thursday

6th Oct

Thursday

13th Oct

Friday

21st Oct

Feb

2017

 

TRIPLES

 

FOURS

Knockout &

S/mentary

Cups

Semi

Finals

 

 

SINGLES

 

SIXERS

Finals

Night

Eynsham

Sports & Social Club

A.G.M.

TBC